Jiuzhoubang, China Page

Other names: 九洲塝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3497 Longitude 111.6766 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 36E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44294

Weather Charts


Jiuzhoubang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhoubang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhoubang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanmenchong (2.7 nm) Lizhouwan (1.5 nm)
Pailougang (1.7 nm)
Rentouzui (2.7 nm)
Zhoujia (3.0 nm)
Muziwan (3.1 nm)
Qiaotou (4.0 nm)
Huoshaowan (4.1 nm)
Liujia Dayanwan (0.8 nm)
Laorenyan (2.4 nm)
Bafangchong (2.9 nm)
Yaofangwan (3.2 nm)
Fangjiachong (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiazui (3.7 nm)
Zhuriqiao (2.0 nm)
Jiuchenjia (2.3 nm)
Dongshanwan (2.7 nm)
Zushi (3.9 nm)
Tianjiaping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 25 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 66 nm N 28
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 73 nm N 352 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm W 257 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 80 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
17.9 nm S Hunan University of Arts and Science
19.0 nm S Battle of Changde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016