Jima, China Page

Other names: 寄马

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3923 Longitude 113.4717 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 113° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32906

Weather Charts


Jima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiawan (1.6 nm)
Chenjia Dawu (1.7 nm)
Xiantian (2.9 nm)
Shizui (0.8 nm)
Shiwanhe (1.4 nm)
Lujia Dawu (2.3 nm)
Lingguanmiao (3.4 nm)
Yangliuyuan (3.4 nm)
Gujia Dawu (3.4 nm)
Jiaojiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Tuanliyuan (1.2 nm)
Chuntian (2.1 nm)
Daling (2.1 nm)
Longyuan (2.4 nm)
Xianggongshi (3.1 nm)
Yangtian (1.3 nm)
Shashijie (1.9 nm)
Miaotian (2.6 nm)
Lingshangwu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 18 nm W 227 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 33 nm W 234
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 56 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 65 nm N 340
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 99 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Longfu, Liuyang
3.8 nm SW Shashi, Liuyang
4.6 nm NE Laodao River
6.1 nm S Chunkou, Liuyang
6.5 nm NE Shegang, Liuyang
8.6 nm SW Beisheng, Liuyang
8.9 nm S Wang Zhen's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:39 2016