Jiangxi, China Page

Other names: 浆溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3454 Longitude 110.2490 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25032

Weather Charts


Jiangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muding'ao (1.6 nm)
Xiaobaizhou (1.7 nm)
Shawan (1.7 nm)
Gongping (1.8 nm)
Mangdongping (2.2 nm)
Qingjia'ao (2.9 nm)
Qingxijiang (2.9 nm)
Liangxikou (1.1 nm)
Wangchong (1.3 nm)
Maoping (1.8 nm)
Qingshandong (2.7 nm)
Xuefeng (0.7 nm)
Xuetangwan (0.9 nm)
Xiazeng (1.6 nm)
Mentiaoqiu (2.0 nm)
Lengxi (2.5 nm)
Miaomenqian (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiapan (2.6 nm)
Yaojia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 29 nm W 281 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 94 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 119 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
10.7 nm SW Wangtang, Hunan
14.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.2 nm NW Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:52 2016