Jiangjia, China Page

Other names: 蒋家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1489 Longitude 111.3098 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18045

Weather Charts


Jiangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangsha (2.4 nm)
Lujia (3.5 nm)
Hei'aojiao (3.6 nm)
Xinpu (1.4 nm)
Duanlingyuan (2.4 nm)
Leijia (3.5 nm)
Dadipu (3.6 nm)
Longmutang (3.8 nm)
Xinglong (1.2 nm)
Pengjia (1.6 nm)
Hejia (2.1 nm)
Lijiatang (3.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.6 nm)
Baiguchong (1.6 nm)
Yankoutang (2.0 nm)
Yongjiting (2.5 nm)
Xianghuashan (3.5 nm)
Yuetang (3.6 nm)
Jizhuashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 73 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm W 273 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 121 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm W 111th meridian east
21.9 nm NW Guanyang County
24.8 nm S List of coal power stations
24.8 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:01 2016