Huazixi, China Page

Other names: 划子溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6486 Longitude 110.8204 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17582

Weather Charts


Huazixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiatang (1.3 nm)
Wangyueping (1.6 nm)
Longwangchong (1.6 nm)
Shatanyan (2.5 nm)
Xiangjiaxi (2.8 nm)
Longtan (3.3 nm)
Xiniu Shuitang (1.8 nm)
Majiawan (2.9 nm)
Jiutiaofeng (3.0 nm)
Mahankou (3.7 nm)
Fengquan (1.5 nm)
Yangliuwan (1.9 nm)
Baiguowan (2.5 nm)
Lijiachong (3.1 nm)
Shuitianping (3.4 nm)
Tudiya (2.5 nm)
Qingcaota (2.6 nm)
Zhujiayu (3.5 nm)
Zhujiayu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 38 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 61 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 64 nm N 32 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 69 nm N 27
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 80 nm W 300 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.5 nm SW Wulingyuan
19.6 nm W Loushui River
24.0 nm NE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:06 2016