Huachuanba, China Page

Other names: 划船坝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0832 Longitude 111.1607 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49591

Weather Charts


Huachuanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huachuanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huachuanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Shanpokou (2.2 nm)
Jingtouchong (2.7 nm)
Zhushanchong (1.2 nm)
Langmutian (1.5 nm)
Shuikou Shaojia (1.9 nm)
Jingjiachong (2.8 nm)
Yunfeng (0.2 nm)
Shikuang (1.2 nm)
Datang Chenjia (1.3 nm)
Shikuangshang (1.4 nm)
Pengjia (2.6 nm)
Yanmenqian (2.8 nm)
Changchong (1.3 nm)
Chaoshui Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Chongyang (2.6 nm)
Yongxing (2.7 nm)
Zhongyang (2.8 nm)
Tongwanli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 79 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 80 nm W 285 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.4 nm NE Shaoyang University
19.2 nm NE Shaoyang
34.7 nm NE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:38 2016