Hantang, China Page

Other names: 翰塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0605 Longitude 111.2876 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Hantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantieping (1.3 nm)
Zhushanjiao (1.7 nm)
Chizhu (2.3 nm)
Xiafenghuangshan (3.0 nm)
Shuibutou (1.7 nm)
Chajiangtang (2.4 nm)
Zaomupu (2.8 nm)
Wangjiacun (3.2 nm)
Shangyu (1.0 nm)
Wangjia (1.6 nm)
Fangping (2.2 nm)
Huoxiangqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiayang (2.5 nm)
Zhongkou (2.6 nm)
Zhaitian (1.7 nm)
Dawu (1.9 nm)
Tonglingling (2.2 nm)
Luojia (2.7 nm)
Xintangbian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 24 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 84 nm W 233 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 88 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 91 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Quanzhou County
14.5 nm SW Quanzhou Town
20.1 nm NE Hunan University of Science and Engineering
20.0 nm NE Yongzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:21 2016