Guixikou, China Page

Other names: 柜溪口

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8651 Longitude 109.9052 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12454

Weather Charts


Guixikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guixikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guixikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiang (1.3 nm)
Shengchu (2.4 nm)
Baikewan (2.6 nm)
Yanchong (2.9 nm)
Zhupo (3.1 nm)
Yangheduan (3.0 nm)
Loujiao (2.9 nm)
Diaotang (3.1 nm)
Xiangyang (1.6 nm)
Mantang (2.7 nm)
Weidong (3.0 nm)
Xiaguanzhou (3.3 nm)
Nanjiaping (1.6 nm)
Zhangguchong (2.1 nm)
Nanmu (2.2 nm)
Xiananmu (2.3 nm)
Guangfuchong (2.7 nm)
Limu'ao (3.1 nm)
Dongxi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 36 nm N 342 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 51 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 68 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
16.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
29.1 nm NE Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:10 2016