Gaofengzui, China Page

Other names: 告丰咀

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5049 Longitude 112.3208 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54593

Weather Charts


Gaofengzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaofengzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaofengzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongjiazhou (2.0 nm)
Yimatou (2.7 nm)
Xinkou (3.1 nm)
Nandiguai (3.4 nm)
Chenjiatai (1.3 nm)
Hushantou (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.4 nm)
Huangmei (2.9 nm)
Wangdiguai (3.2 nm)
Zengjiapu (4.4 nm)
Dalupu (1.1 nm)
Hongfudi (2.5 nm)
Yingxiangyuan (3.1 nm)
Xijiaoyuan (3.7 nm)
Yanjia Huawu (1.9 nm)
Fanjiaguai (2.2 nm)
Shanziguai (2.5 nm)
Baoheyuan (3.3 nm)
Dongzhou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 37 nm E 97
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 49 nm N 357
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 50 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 76 nm N 325 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 91 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm S Changjiao massacre
22.3 nm NW 112th meridian east
22.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
26.6 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:53 2016