Fuxi, China Page

Other names: 敷溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4485 Longitude 111.6113 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20847

Weather Charts


Fuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youjiahe (1.5 nm)
Yangshixi (2.3 nm)
Chongshanzui (3.5 nm)
Xiaguanxi (1.2 nm)
Yingtaoxi (2.0 nm)
Tianzhuangwan (3.1 nm)
Yeyatang (3.5 nm)
Shuinanwan (3.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.9 nm)
Dafuqiao (2.1 nm)
Shanxikou (2.6 nm)
Fuzhu (2.8 nm)
Hejiawan (2.8 nm)
Maojiangxi (1.4 nm)
Luojiachong (1.4 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (2.5 nm)
Liufengxi (2.5 nm)
Wangjiachong (3.2 nm)
Shabitang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 28 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm W 302 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 74 nm E 107
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 86 nm E 100 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 95 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm SE List of the highest statues
24.4 nm SE Guishan Guanyin of the Thousand Hands and Eyes
28.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.9 nm N Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:45 2016