Fengsou, China Page

Other names: 枫薮

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1623 Longitude 113.2534 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 15' 12E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38141

Weather Charts


Fengsou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengsou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengsou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglintang (1.2 nm)
Gao'an (2.0 nm)
Maying (2.5 nm)
Shipozi (2.8 nm)
Litang (1.4 nm)
Dashuzui (1.6 nm)
Zhujialong (2.0 nm)
Youzhawan (2.6 nm)
Laowuchong (2.7 nm)
Wuchangtang (2.9 nm)
Longwangling (3.1 nm)
Haiyatang (1.1 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.1 nm)
Xialiwu (2.3 nm)
Meihua (2.3 nm)
Quanshuiyuan (2.3 nm)
Datang (1.7 nm)
Zoujiashan (2.3 nm)
Mianhuapo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 2 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 16 nm W 250
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 59 nm E 110 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 76 nm N 351
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 82 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Yong'an, Liuyang
5.5 nm W Changsha Maglev
6.7 nm S Baijia, Liuyang
7.5 nm NW Hunan Police Academy
7.6 nm NW Broad Group
8.3 nm E Dongyang, Liuyang
8.6 nm W Guangda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:45 2016