Fengjia, China Page

Other names: 封家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4205 Longitude 111.4280 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36968

Weather Charts


Fengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erliuwan (0.9 nm)
Damaoping (1.9 nm)
Yanmen (2.3 nm)
Meijiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Wangjiatai (2.6 nm)
Jiangbeicun (3.0 nm)
Shuangxitang (1.0 nm)
Xinhuachong (1.9 nm)
Zhongtaohechong (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiachong (2.8 nm)
Nanmuzhai (2.9 nm)
Anmeiwan (1.0 nm)
Jiuquping (1.9 nm)
Baimashan (2.3 nm)
Hecaoxi (2.6 nm)
Laowuwan (2.2 nm)
Bianjiang (2.6 nm)
Datou (2.8 nm)
Wenguxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 31 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm W 308 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 83 nm E 104
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 111 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
29.9 nm N Taoyuan
31.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.6 nm SE List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:05 2016