Eliping, China Page

Other names: 娥梨坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9163 Longitude 109.7583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35011

Weather Charts


Eliping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eliping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eliping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxikou (1.3 nm)
Hunichong (2.1 nm)
Yanluozhai (2.5 nm)
Nanmuxi (2.6 nm)
Ganzixi (1.4 nm)
Duanjianao (2.0 nm)
Malinping (2.6 nm)
Mingshi'ao (2.9 nm)
Tutan (1.5 nm)
Shuangchakou (1.7 nm)
Huomaping (1.9 nm)
Laowuchang (2.0 nm)
Gulizhai (2.7 nm)
Xinglongwan (0.4 nm)
Tuanshan (1.0 nm)
Modaoyan (2.0 nm)
Gaocun (2.7 nm)
Shaoxiangtian (2.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 23 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 28 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 101 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
22.3 nm N Jishou University
24.1 nm N Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
24.1 nm N Xiche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:36 2016