Duxintang, China Page

Other names: 笃信堂

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4404 Longitude 112.2324 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 112° 13' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63108

Weather Charts


Duxintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duxintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duxintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghekou (0.8 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.5 nm)
Magongzui (2.0 nm)
Bainiudong (3.0 nm)
Luojia Laowu (3.0 nm)
Xuemaichong (2.3 nm)
Jiuzi (2.3 nm)
Guangrongwan (2.3 nm)
Hejiawan (3.4 nm)
Ougongdian (1.3 nm)
Baizhu'ao (1.7 nm)
Yantou (2.8 nm)
Dashanpo (2.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Nanba (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Dawu (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiazui (3.0 nm)
Zengjiawan (3.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 42 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 44 nm E 120
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 54 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 72 nm N 35
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 94 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.3 nm NE Yiyang Stadium
10.1 nm NE Yiyang
10.3 nm NE Hunan City University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:10 2016