Duankeng, China Page

Other names: 断坑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2628 Longitude 110.4105 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 38E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29932

Weather Charts


Duankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangwan (0.9 nm)
Jiangxi (2.3 nm)
Tanmushan (2.9 nm)
Zhimucao (1.4 nm)
Yanbanchong (1.7 nm)
Liziping (2.4 nm)
Xima (3.0 nm)
Dianshang (2.8 nm)
Zhongyu (3.1 nm)
Huangnidong (3.4 nm)
Niulanchang (1.5 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.9 nm)
Chenjia (2.3 nm)
Hualiuping (2.7 nm)
Xiahuangyan (3.1 nm)
Daxi (3.1 nm)
Lishan'ao (2.0 nm)
Juntian (3.0 nm)
Geliping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm W 285 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 84 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 87 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 118 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Changqi, Hongjiang
15.3 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
20.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.9 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:02 2016