Duangangtou, China Page

Other names: 断港头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1292 Longitude 111.9065 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50837

Weather Charts


Duangangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duangangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duangangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwujia (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.3 nm)
Shifangchen (2.4 nm)
Dawujia (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhen (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazhou (1.8 nm)
Taoshuzui (2.6 nm)
Huangnitan (3.0 nm)
Lijiapu (3.4 nm)
Gaojiapu (0.7 nm)
Niugubei (1.1 nm)
Xiagaojia (1.3 nm)
Zhumushan (1.7 nm)
Pijia Erfang (2.6 nm)
Zhangshuwan (3.4 nm)
Wanpengjia (0.9 nm)
Xingfu (1.9 nm)
Nanhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Panjiazui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 18 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 61 nm E 73
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 74 nm N 15
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 76 nm W 269 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 88 nm N 345 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Battle of Changde
13.4 nm W Hunan University of Arts and Science
18.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm E Changjiao massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:12 2016