Dazhu, China Page

Other names: 大竹

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6336 Longitude 110.3054 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13368

Weather Charts


Dazhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdangxi (1.0 nm)
Shiluoshan (1.6 nm)
Xiangzikou (1.0 nm)
Zhuyu (1.6 nm)
Ganxiping (1.6 nm)
Yangjiatang (2.0 nm)
Lanjiashui (2.1 nm)
Dajian (2.4 nm)
Lanxishan (2.7 nm)
Chajiang (0.6 nm)
Banchong (2.1 nm)
Xiaojia (2.4 nm)
Gaoping (2.4 nm)
Yantou (1.1 nm)
Dameishan (1.5 nm)
Datang (2.1 nm)
Da'an (2.1 nm)
Lishu (2.9 nm)
Dashujiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 64 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 72 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 86 nm S 189 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
30.9 nm SE China Danxia
33.3 nm SW 110th meridian east
35.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:09 2016