Daitou, China Page

Other names: 岱头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.3358 Longitude 112.9075 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27206

Weather Charts


Daitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shi'ao (1.9 nm)
Ruihuatang (2.5 nm)
Shiziling (3.1 nm)
Oucaichong (3.1 nm)
Tanjiaping (1.5 nm)
Jiaoxi (1.7 nm)
Qingcaitang (2.1 nm)
Bailutang (2.8 nm)
Zhanghan (3.0 nm)
Shangnanwan (3.0 nm)
Wujia (1.5 nm)
Daluojiacun (1.8 nm)
Luojiaguan (2.1 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Xiaotang (2.6 nm)
Jiebeitang (1.5 nm)
Yanshan (2.2 nm)
Langtou (3.0 nm)
Shicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 35 nm E 127
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 75 nm N 359
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 92 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E 113th meridian east
9.0 nm E Pingshi Prison
9.6 nm NE Xiangnan University
24.4 nm N Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:54 2016