Daitou, China Page

Other names: 岱头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5932 Longitude 112.3816 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 54E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50764

Weather Charts


Daitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozitang (1.0 nm)
Mashanwan (2.0 nm)
Yinjiawan (2.5 nm)
Dunbentang (3.1 nm)
Xiashangcun (2.8 nm)
Dashun (2.8 nm)
Lishanpu (3.1 nm)
Shiyanshan (3.2 nm)
Outangchong (0.9 nm)
Weiziwan (1.8 nm)
Bajiang (1.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Linqishan (2.7 nm)
Yong'an (2.8 nm)
Liujiachong (3.0 nm)
Xiejiawan (1.0 nm)
Xiaoqichong (1.6 nm)
Yejiawan (2.7 nm)
Gaochong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 43 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 41 nm E 46
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 57 nm E 51 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 66 nm S 155
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 85 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N Mao Zedong's Former Residence
21.2 nm W Hunan University of Humanities, Science and Technology
21.3 nm W Zeng Guofan's Former Residence
22.0 nm NW Loudi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:47 2016