Daijiang, China Page

Other names: 带江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6923 Longitude 113.7280 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21392

Weather Charts


Daijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hengtan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianhe (1.5 nm)
Yuepiling (2.4 nm)
Xian'ewan (2.4 nm)
Maxitan (2.4 nm)
Songshanxia (2.5 nm)
Baishuilong (3.0 nm)
Zhongcao (0.2 nm)
Yejiali (1.7 nm)
Linjia (2.3 nm)
Tianping (2.5 nm)
Niugukeng (2.9 nm)
Nikeng (0.4 nm)
Yaoqianzhou (1.0 nm)
Sichangping (1.5 nm)
Shihetang (2.0 nm)
Zhongdong (2.4 nm)
Shi'ao (2.9 nm)
Zuozhuanlong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 45 nm W 262
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 60 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 73 nm N 24 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
17.4 nm SE 114th meridian east
33.3 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station
33.5 nm NW Huacheng Dadao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:56 2016