Cenglouwan, China Page

Other names: 层楼湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.0027 Longitude 112.2928 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59580

Weather Charts


Cenglouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenglouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenglouwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotianchong (0.9 nm)
Longjiachong (1.1 nm)
Shizhushan (1.8 nm)
Tanmuqiao (2.1 nm)
Baiyangwan (1.4 nm)
Niujiaowan (1.7 nm)
Liujiachong (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.4 nm)
Pijiashan (2.6 nm)
Jinjiaping (3.0 nm)
Tanshuwan (3.2 nm)
Bajiawan (1.3 nm)
Dapiqiao (2.4 nm)
Jianlouwan (2.5 nm)
Dahushan (2.7 nm)
Laowuli (2.9 nm)
Chuanmenwan (2.0 nm)
Chengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Tietangwan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 35 nm E 83
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 50 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 64 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 68 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 90 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Wei River (Hunan)
12.1 nm SE Mao Zedong's Former Residence
13.6 nm W He Shuheng's Former Residence
15.1 nm NW Huangcai Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:45 2016