Binjiawan, China Page

Other names: 宾家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9061 Longitude 109.9875 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22351

Weather Charts


Binjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyue (0.9 nm)
Zhujiachong (1.8 nm)
Tianchong (2.1 nm)
Shouzuotian (2.0 nm)
Guajiaotian (2.2 nm)
Wayitian (3.2 nm)
Banqiao (1.3 nm)
Wanfangtou (1.3 nm)
Huangsan (1.4 nm)
Tangwan (2.4 nm)
Jiangxian (2.6 nm)
Lexi (2.6 nm)
Baizhou (2.8 nm)
Taipingxi (2.7 nm)
Jiuxian (0.8 nm)
Suozhu (1.6 nm)
Shipotian (1.8 nm)
Qin'ai (1.9 nm)
Juntian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 31 nm S 208 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm N 18 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 105 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.9 nm S Huaihua University
23.4 nm S Huaihua South Railway Station
21.4 nm W Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:15 2016