Bijiazui, China Page

Other names: 笔架咀

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9397 Longitude 111.8929 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45401

Weather Charts


Bijiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolujia (1.4 nm)
Wujia Hepo (2.2 nm)
Heishenmiao (2.3 nm)
Huanglijia (2.4 nm)
Hanjia (2.5 nm)
Wandi (2.7 nm)
Liufangzui (3.4 nm)
Baoguo'an (1.0 nm)
Shuangjiajiao (2.6 nm)
Qingshan (1.9 nm)
Beiguai (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Wuyashan (0.7 nm)
Pengjiagang (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.4 nm)
Xinjian (3.3 nm)
Youjiawan (3.4 nm)
Caijiachong (3.3 nm)
Fangjia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 13 nm W 264 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 66 nm E 63
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 76 nm E 132
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 76 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 83 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Battle of Changde
13.6 nm NW Hunan University of Arts and Science
13.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.6 nm W Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:42 2016