Bijiashan, China Page

Other names: 笔架山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4248 Longitude 111.5645 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24761

Weather Charts


Bijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia (1.1 nm)
Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Shangchedong (2.3 nm)
Xiushuidong (3.1 nm)
Baimianxia (1.4 nm)
Baimian Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Fengmujing (2.6 nm)
Tangwu (2.8 nm)
Xinchaxu (3.3 nm)
Lingjiangdu (1.3 nm)
Zhoubei (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Liujia Daba (3.0 nm)
Dachongling (3.2 nm)
Yejiatang (3.1 nm)
Weizili (1.3 nm)
Langlong (2.2 nm)
Dabakou (2.3 nm)
Datoushan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 54 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 83 nm W 261 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 99 nm E 45
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 105 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N Yuchanyan Cave
22.7 nm W Guanyang County
35.3 nm SW 111th meridian east
40.5 nm NW Quanzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:25 2016