Bijia, China Page

Other names: 笔架

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6568 Longitude 111.8975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36698

Weather Charts


Bijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanshanping (1.1 nm)
Guihuashuwan (2.9 nm)
Liuguanshan (3.6 nm)
Heiyanchong (1.8 nm)
Loufang (2.9 nm)
Luojia Fenshan (3.5 nm)
Qingbiaowan (3.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (4.0 nm)
Zitangwan (3.9 nm)
Shibadan (2.2 nm)
Xiamachong (2.8 nm)
Liushuidong (3.6 nm)
Yejia (3.7 nm)
Jingzhulun (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.5 nm)
Qilichong (3.4 nm)
Hulianping (3.8 nm)
Huaqiaoping (3.9 nm)
Heshuiqiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 20 nm N 319 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 66 nm E 122
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 75 nm E 52
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 75 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 80 nm W 289 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.2 nm NW Battle of Changde
23.4 nm E Yiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:58 2016