Bangtang, China Page

Other names: 榜塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.6566 Longitude 113.0163 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 0' 59E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35927

Weather Charts


Bangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuan (1.7 nm)
Hongtaigong (2.0 nm)
Dawuwan (2.1 nm)
Lijiawan (3.2 nm)
Fenlukou (3.4 nm)
Bafangwan (1.5 nm)
Shajiangchong (3.0 nm)
Daijiawan (3.2 nm)
Yujiawan (3.4 nm)
Liuruogong (1.6 nm)
Ezhangtang (2.2 nm)
Sanpu (3.1 nm)
Xialannichong (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (3.4 nm)
Longtangwan (0.9 nm)
Zhatangwan (1.8 nm)
Lizitang (2.4 nm)
Wangjiachong (2.9 nm)
Xichong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 24 nm N 352
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 33 nm N 18 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 49 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 64 nm S 185
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 69 nm E 82 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Guyuefeng, Zhuzhou
7.1 nm NE Lukou, Zhuzhou
7.7 nm E Nanyangqiao, Zhuzhou
8.6 nm N Zhuzhou West Railway Station
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.2 nm NE Zhuzhou Television Tower
11.1 nm SE Tangshi, Zhuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016