Bamaodi, China Page

Other names: 吧毛堤

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8979 Longitude 111.6883 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52785

Weather Charts


Bamaodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamaodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamaodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejiashan (2.0 nm)
Nanping (2.2 nm)
Huangshigang (2.9 nm)
Tangjiarong (3.4 nm)
Yantubei (1.9 nm)
Zhujiarong (2.5 nm)
Maowan (2.9 nm)
Sujiadu (3.5 nm)
Lianhuachi (3.6 nm)
Sujiagang (3.8 nm)
Badouwan (1.2 nm)
Shuangyantang (2.3 nm)
Jiangjiachong (2.4 nm)
Lijiaqiao (3.0 nm)
Lijiaxiang (3.2 nm)
Baiyangping (3.5 nm)
Hujiawan (3.6 nm)
Taipingqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiaqiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 2 nm W 296 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 66 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 77 nm E 65
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 83 nm E 126
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 91 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.1 nm N Battle of Changde
9.3 nm N Hunan University of Arts and Science
10.8 nm W Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:58 2016