Baijiawan, China Page

Other names: 白家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.7284 Longitude 110.9913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 59' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31699

Weather Charts


Baijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanquanwan (1.1 nm)
Muguayu (2.0 nm)
Gouzhuaziyu (2.5 nm)
Qingnixi (2.5 nm)
Fangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Mogang'ai (2.8 nm)
Dengjiaping (1.5 nm)
Wenjiayu (2.2 nm)
Tangxiyu (2.1 nm)
Dongzhuangping (3.0 nm)
Daxinchang (3.2 nm)
Lengfengya (3.6 nm)
Zhongjiaya (1.1 nm)
Reshuixi (2.8 nm)
Caijiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiata (1.5 nm)
Huping (2.0 nm)
Huta (2.4 nm)
Yexiangmiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 47 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 55 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 59 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 61 nm N 22
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 76 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N 111th meridian east
17.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.4 nm SW Wulingyuan
28.3 nm W Loushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:34 2016