Baicangtou, China Page

Other names: 白苍头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4375 Longitude 110.7783 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36159

Weather Charts


Baicangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbashan (1.2 nm)
Jinmu (1.9 nm)
Mulintou (1.9 nm)
Lijia (1.4 nm)
Paiziling (1.5 nm)
Xiawanli (2.0 nm)
Zengjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Matangchong (3.0 nm)
Zhongchang (3.0 nm)
Feiyue (0.8 nm)
Laohuchong (1.2 nm)
Jinshi (1.7 nm)
Shitizi (2.4 nm)
Xinwuli (2.6 nm)
Shuangluo (0.9 nm)
Meili (2.1 nm)
Dapiao (2.2 nm)
Pumenqian (2.2 nm)
Duqiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 45 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 83 nm S 208 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 83 nm N 316 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 116 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S China Danxia
13.9 nm SE 111th meridian east
21.1 nm S Ziyuan County
26.3 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:07 2016