Aoyutang, China Page

Other names: 鳌鱼塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3164 Longitude 113.1045 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 113° 6' 16E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47638

Weather Charts


Aoyutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoyutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoyutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longhualing (1.7 nm)
Shuitang (1.7 nm)
Shuiduhe (2.3 nm)
Heyetang (2.3 nm)
Dongjiachong (2.6 nm)
Yangzichong (0.9 nm)
Bawan (1.9 nm)
Haitang (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia Wuchang (2.1 nm)
Changshaling (2.7 nm)
Dahu (0.8 nm)
Datangchong (1.3 nm)
Yangfengtang (2.3 nm)
Yuzitang (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Ciputang (1.9 nm)
Sujiachong (2.0 nm)
Suixiuwan (2.6 nm)
Xiaojia Laowu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 9 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 16 nm S 207
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 66 nm N 357
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 70 nm E 115 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 88 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Hunan Mass Media Vocational Technical College
4.1 nm S Xingsha Subdistrict
4.7 nm S Changsha Normal University
5.3 nm SW Window of the World (Changsha)
5.7 nm S Hunan Police Academy
6.3 nm S Broad Group
6.0 nm SW West Lake Restaurant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016