Aoshang, China Page

Other names: 坳上

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.0490 Longitude 112.9882 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 506849

Weather Charts


Aoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia Weizi (1.0 nm)
Yangqiao (1.4 nm)
Yaowansi (2.4 nm)
Dongyaogang (2.4 nm)
Jiaojiayuan (3.0 nm)
Shenxiashan (1.6 nm)
Pitang (2.6 nm)
Taohua (3.1 nm)
Taipozui (1.2 nm)
Longshantang (1.7 nm)
Jinjing (2.1 nm)
Tianxinqiao (2.6 nm)
Tudipo (2.6 nm)
Xiazitang (0.8 nm)
Nantuo (1.7 nm)
Mugongtang (1.8 nm)
Quanshuipo (2.6 nm)
Maopingli (2.7 nm)
Gulouchong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 1 nm W 306
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 14 nm E 55 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 71 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm E 101 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 82 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Hunan Women's University
5.4 nm N Central South University of Forestry and Technology
6.3 nm NE Changsha Aeronautical Vacational and Technical College
6.5 nm NE Yuhua District, Changsha
7.2 nm N Yali High School
7.1 nm NE Changsha South Railway Station
7.1 nm NE Changsha Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:52 2016