Zongzhentai, China Page

Other names: 总镇台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7322 Longitude 114.1926 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7104

Weather Charts


Zongzhentai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongzhentai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongzhentai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashikou (2.0 nm)
Nancaonian (3.7 nm)
Jianjiaogou (2.6 nm)
Huangcaoliang (3.2 nm)
Zhuangke (3.5 nm)
Yubugou (3.2 nm)
Yanggaoyao (4.1 nm)
Pandaomen (3.7 nm) Shuangluogou (2.1 nm)
Shagou (2.2 nm)
Xipingshan (2.0 nm)
Xiyanghe (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Wengjiawan (3.8 nm)
Maquanwan (4.0 nm)
Liangjietai (3.6 nm)
Manzhoupo (4.1 nm)
Jingjiawan (4.6 nm)
Wagoutai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 33 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 51 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 77 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Huai'an County
10.5 nm E Chaigoubao Railway Station
12.1 nm SE Xiwanbao railway station
11.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:10 2016