Zizhao, China Page

Other names: 子赵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2167 Longitude 117.2660 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18529

Weather Charts


Zizhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhaocun (1.0 nm)
Ximalian (2.9 nm)
Zhouguozhuang (3.3 nm)
Liushiliucun (3.2 nm)
Wangqindi (1.6 nm)
Zhaozizha (3.3 nm)
Guxian (3.6 nm)
Changguo (4.0 nm)
Sidong (2.2 nm)
Jiucheng (2.5 nm)
Diliuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dayangcun (2.7 nm)
Dayang (2.8 nm)
Caiyuan (3.2 nm)
Zhongbozhuang (1.6 nm)
Huomazhakou (2.2 nm)
Damazhakou (2.7 nm)
Lidianzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 19 nm W 305
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 35 nm N 344
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 54 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 81 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 96 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Iron Lion of Cangzhou
16.5 nm SW Xinxian, Hebei
15.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
19.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:35 2016