Ziyoukou, China Page

Other names: 子由口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3692 Longitude 115.8240 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77720

Weather Charts


Ziyoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyoukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushengkou (1.1 nm)
Xutuan (2.5 nm)
Haishi (2.7 nm)
Xinanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xizecheng (2.9 nm)
Shisu (2.8 nm)
Suning (3.2 nm)
Houdi (0.9 nm)
Dongzhilan (1.2 nm)
Dicun (1.2 nm)
Chaili (1.7 nm)
Baidaokou (2.7 nm)
Guanting (3.1 nm)
Qulu (0.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Louzhuang (2.5 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Daqianminzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dayincun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 31 nm N 333
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 54 nm S 165
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm W 264 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 88 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 84 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Liushi, Hebei
12.8 nm E Yingzhou, Hebei
13.8 nm NW Li County, Hebei
18.2 nm NW Wan'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016