Zhutougou, China Page

Other names: 主投沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4914 Longitude 113.9714 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12544

Weather Charts


Zhutougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhutougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhutougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanduanyu (3.0 nm)
Shitang (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Baicaoping (2.3 nm)
Linggendi (2.8 nm)
Yushuping (3.3 nm)
Suojiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Zaoyuan (3.8 nm)
Huikou (1.0 nm)
Dongya (1.0 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Guanyintang (3.1 nm)
Nangunlonggou (1.1 nm)
Nangunlonggou (1.2 nm)
Quanshui (2.2 nm)
Nianpangou (2.3 nm)
Xiaobeitou (2.8 nm)
Shiligou (3.5 nm)
Shiban (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 36 nm E 110 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 83 nm N 332
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 77 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 98 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Zhaibei Township
5.3 nm S Sujiazhuang Township
5.3 nm NE Zhaitou Township
5.8 nm SW Mengjiazhuang
7.1 nm NW Shangguanyintang Township
9.8 nm N Nanying Township
10.2 nm S Gangnan, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:30 2016