Zhuanwayao, China Page

Other names: 砖瓦窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8760 Longitude 117.9156 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 56E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9493

Weather Charts


Zhuanwayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanwayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanwayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuwo (1.4 nm)
Xiaoguikou (1.8 nm)
Shimenzi (2.1 nm)
Shangzhazi (2.4 nm)
Xiazhazi (2.6 nm)
Daguikou (3.2 nm)
Yanyingzi (1.6 nm)
Baoshenmiao (2.7 nm)
Xiahetao (2.9 nm)
Shibapan (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou (3.7 nm)
Cuiligou (2.3 nm) Sandaowan (0.5 nm)
Qingsongling Liangdixia (2.2 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.2 nm)
Dabeiliang (2.6 nm)
Laodiaowo (2.9 nm)
Yingshouying (3.8 nm)
Xidashan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm E 87
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 46 nm S 181
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 69 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm S 172
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 77 nm W 232 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Shuangqiao District, Chengde
6.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.8 nm N Chengde Mountain Resort
8.2 nm N Putuo Zongcheng Temple
8.4 nm N List of the highest statues
8.4 nm N Puning Temple
8.6 nm N Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:44 2016