Zhongbu, China Page

Other names: 中堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7612 Longitude 114.8100 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongbu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangbu (1.9 nm)
Qiansiguozhuang (3.2 nm)
Nanzhendi (2.4 nm)
Sunbuying (2.4 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Shuangtazhen (2.9 nm)
Beiyanchi (3.4 nm)
Douxiaxiang (1.7 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tasiqiao (3.3 nm)
Fuyangji (3.3 nm)
Caozhuang (3.5 nm)
Baixiaoying (3.8 nm)
Majunying (1.5 nm)
Zhangxibaozhen (1.6 nm)
Menzhai (3.7 nm)
Zhenzhuang (3.6 nm)
Hexibu (3.8 nm)
Wangzhai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 19 nm W 291
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 23 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 43 nm S 211
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 91 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 115 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Nanhe County
15.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
15.0 nm W Yongnian County
15.8 nm W Shahe, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:38 2016