Zhazigou, China Page

Other names: 栅子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3354 Longitude 117.9312 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52447

Weather Charts


Zhazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Nanchang (1.1 nm)
Moshangou (1.2 nm)
Songshulin (1.9 nm)
Beizhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaozizhuang (3.3 nm)
Boluotai (2.8 nm)
Baiqiyingzi (2.7 nm)
Diaoyutai (3.0 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Laoluojia (2.6 nm)
Kaizhuang (3.3 nm)
Dazuo (2.1 nm)
Koumenzi (3.1 nm)
Nangou (3.1 nm)
Luowenyu (3.4 nm)
Qiukeyu (3.7 nm)
Qianhou Zhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 14 nm S 188
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm S 166
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 65 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 77 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Zunhua
14.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm SW Malanyu
15.8 nm SW Eastern Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:03 2016