Zhainan, China Page

Other names: 寨南

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9499 Longitude 114.9777 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38584

Weather Charts


Zhainan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhainan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhainan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangyan (1.6 nm)
Fuyou (3.2 nm)
Beidabei (1.2 nm)
Jiaxizhuang (1.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Aimenkou (3.6 nm)
Ningjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Fengquan (3.5 nm)
Wanli (3.7 nm)
Beiqingxing (4.0 nm)
Jiagezhuang (1.9 nm)
Haokou (2.8 nm)
Liugezhuang (2.7 nm)
Yongsheng (3.3 nm)
Anyang (3.4 nm)
Beixiayi (4.4 nm)
Tuanjie (1.3 nm)
Dalinghou (3.2 nm)
Qigezhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 26 nm E 105
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 42 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 72 nm E 47
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 82 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 96 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Shunping County
13.0 nm S Tang County
23.8 nm SW Beiyue Temple
26.4 nm S Liaodi Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:03 2016