Zaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 枣园

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5486 Longitude 113.6567 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 113° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12520

Weather Charts


Zaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishanguan (2.2 nm)
Shicao (2.6 nm)
Shahu (0.6 nm)
Xiangjiao (1.5 nm)
Shentangguan (2.1 nm)
Lishuping (3.3 nm)
Shangkenggou (4.0 nm)
Yingpandi (2.2 nm)
Xiamachuan (3.2 nm)
Dongzaoyuan (3.4 nm)
Tianhualiang (3.4 nm)
Dongqilihe (1.0 nm)
Shawa (1.1 nm)
Wafangtou (2.2 nm)
Sanglinkou (2.6 nm)
Xiqilihe (3.1 nm)
Yingli (3.8 nm)
Baijiakou (4.3 nm)
Daling (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm E 107 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 74 nm N 341
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 68 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 91 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Yingli Township
8.6 nm S Yangjiaqiao Township
9.6 nm S Xiaojue
8.3 nm E Shangguanyintang Township
12.9 nm SE Mengjiazhuang
14.7 nm SE Xiahuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:35 2016