Zaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 枣园

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4840 Longitude 115.4340 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45947

Weather Charts


Zaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongqianjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinzhang (2.1 nm)
Houshawa (3.4 nm)
Beichenjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Fushuidian (4.1 nm)
Zengjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Hou'enguan (2.5 nm)
Enguan (2.6 nm)
Zhoucun (3.0 nm)
Xuejiacaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Baihuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Chengjiazhou (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Nantianjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Beizhanghuai (3.5 nm)
Nanhuangjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Weicun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 32 nm E 89
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 59 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 60 nm W 233
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 75 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Nangong
7.3 nm NE Jizhou Town
8.1 nm NE Jizhou District, Hengshui
12.7 nm NW Wangkou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:58 2016