Zangezhuang, China Page

Other names: 昝各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7728 Longitude 118.6232 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63173

Weather Charts


Zangezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiagezhuang (1.0 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Leizhuang (3.5 nm)
Shifokou (3.2 nm)
Zhongxinlizhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaoying (1.1 nm)
Zhaogezhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangzhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Shangjialin (3.9 nm)
Xituozitou (2.5 nm)
Tuozitou (3.1 nm)
Shenguanying (3.4 nm)
Cuigezhuang (3.6 nm)
Qianzhouzhuang (2.0 nm)
Caogezhuang (2.2 nm)
Tushan (2.9 nm)
Dongzhenzhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianyi Gezhuang (4.0 nm)
Nuomizhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 23 nm W 252
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 28 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm W 300
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm E 76 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Luanzhou
3.9 nm E Luan County Railway Station
8.5 nm W Tangjiazhuang
14.1 nm N Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:20 2016