Yuli, China Page

Other names: 峪里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6340 Longitude 113.5190 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 113° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21155

Weather Charts


Yuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijian (2.3 nm)
Caozhuang (5.7 nm)
Baiguanzhuang (6.6 nm)
Tazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiliaocheng (4.0 nm)
Yuanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Wudu (5.6 nm)
Nanjiashang (6.7 nm)
Mukou (6.5 nm)
Shangwencun (2.3 nm)
Suobu (3.4 nm)
Beizhuang (4.4 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (5.4 nm)
Chi'an (5.9 nm)
Chefunao (2.1 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.2 nm)
Xiawan (6.2 nm)
Xiangtangpu (7.3 nm)
Shangwan (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 29 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 44 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 46 nm E 70
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 49 nm E 126
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 79 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.4 nm SE Red Flag Canal
23.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Shanxi
26.3 nm S Pingshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:57 2016