Yukou, China Page

Other names: 峪口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0711 Longitude 118.0402 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45006

Weather Charts


Yukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongnanzhai (1.7 nm)
Kanggezhuang (2.4 nm)
Dataiping (2.6 nm)
Madianzi (3.1 nm)
Dalaoyu (1.3 nm)
Shashiyu (2.2 nm)
Dongbeizhai (2.4 nm)
Fanjialing (2.5 nm)
Yuegezhuang (3.1 nm)
Lugezhuang (3.7 nm)
Dongweidian (3.8 nm)
Xiayu (1.5 nm)
Shangdachongyu (1.5 nm)
Dinggezhuang (2.3 nm)
Qianwangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Motaisi (2.7 nm)
Lizhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Daguantun (3.4 nm)
Yangjiayu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 7 nm W 285
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 21 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 25 nm S 169
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 65 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Zunhua
7.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.2 nm E Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:22 2016