Yujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 余家庄,于家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0687 Longitude 114.9850 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73582

Weather Charts


Yujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcun (1.8 nm)
Xili (2.7 nm)
Xidongmen (3.6 nm)
Xilianghe (2.4 nm)
Guolu (2.8 nm)
Yancun (2.9 nm)
Dongyan (3.4 nm)
Tianzhuang (4.4 nm)
Yuantou (1.1 nm)
Leichen (2.0 nm)
Liucun (2.2 nm)
Nanzhangli (2.7 nm)
Huaishu (3.2 nm)
Longtou (3.4 nm)
Shilipu (1.3 nm)
Tashang (2.0 nm)
Nanpeng (3.4 nm)
Zhaowei (3.8 nm)
Chenzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 18 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 52 nm N 28
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 63 nm E 122
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 96 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Zhangduangu
4.4 nm SW Xing'an, Gaocheng
6.6 nm N Wuji County
5.6 nm SE Zhoujiazhuang Township
6.8 nm S Taoyuan, Jinzhou, Hebei
7.4 nm N Qiji, Wuji County
7.2 nm E Xiaoqiao, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:04 2016