Yuanquanchang, China Page

Other names: 元泉厂

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1445 Longitude 114.6257 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19040

Weather Charts


Yuanquanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanquanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanquanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingxiugou (1.2 nm)
Laolongbuluo (1.4 nm)
Laoyoubuluo (1.5 nm)
Dayangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Pipazui (2.7 nm)
Houbai Shaquan (1.6 nm)
Daxigou (3.2 nm)
Yangpengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dashanjian (1.3 nm)
Ertaibei (2.4 nm)
Chenyanggou (2.6 nm)
Ciershan (3.2 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.4 nm)
Zhanghaoying (1.2 nm)
Yangjiaying (2.6 nm)
Houdayingtan (2.9 nm)
Pingdingzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiaowa (3.1 nm)
Qiandayingtan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 27 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 75 nm E 127
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 83 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 77 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Zhangbei, Hebei
17.8 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
21.3 nm SE Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
23.5 nm S Wangyuzhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:29 2016