Youchangxiang, China Page

Other names: 尤常巷

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8962 Longitude 116.0753 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 31E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50215

Weather Charts


Youchangxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youchangxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youchangxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longchangxiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshi Haipo (1.2 nm)
Qianguang (1.3 nm)
Wutun (2.1 nm)
Baoxin (1.5 nm)
Sixiaoying (1.7 nm)
Dongfenzhang (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhan (2.6 nm)
Songjia (2.8 nm)
Jialin Xiaoying (1.6 nm)
Macun (2.3 nm)
Liucun (2.4 nm)
Duizhai (2.6 nm)
Dongbalizhuang (1.3 nm)
Heilongsi (1.7 nm)
Xinying (2.2 nm)
Talutou (2.1 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dabaita (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 24 nm S 175
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 50 nm E 52
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm W 289 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 82 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 94 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE Jing County, Hebei
14.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jingxian
18.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
18.3 nm N Xian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:57 2016