Yongshengchang, China Page

Other names: 永胜昌

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1202 Longitude 114.7176 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107260

Weather Charts


Yongshengchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongshengchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongshengchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ertaibei (2.0 nm)
Xiaowa (2.5 nm)
Dashanjian (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaying (3.4 nm)
Zhangbei (2.0 nm)
Chenyanggou (2.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.5 nm)
Xiliang (4.0 nm)
Ciershan (3.8 nm)
Wanshiwa (1.0 nm)
Nanhaoqian (1.6 nm)
Dongyingpan (1.9 nm)
Andingbu (2.4 nm)
Dongnanying (3.2 nm)
Zhaojia (3.5 nm)
Bolicai (1.4 nm)
Hou'ershan (3.1 nm)
Gounei (3.2 nm)
Xishungou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 24 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 71 nm E 128
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 73 nm E 119
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 84 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Zhangbei, Hebei
15.6 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
18.3 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
18.2 nm SE Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:01 2016