Yaodong, China Page

Other names: 窑洞

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8138 Longitude 114.9378 Altitude (feet) 5144
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 16E Altitude (meters) 1567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Yaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciligou (2.1 nm)
Kouqian (3.1 nm)
Songshuling (1.1 nm)
Xiamanzigou (2.1 nm)
Denasi (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiayao (3.2 nm)
Shanghuichuan (4.0 nm)
Rengjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Shanmenzhuang (5.4 nm)
Baishikou (5.7 nm)
Songzhikou (5.2 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Longjiangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Lingnan (2.2 nm)
Yangjiahu (4.5 nm)
Xiehe (3.8 nm)
Dongchuantai (5.0 nm)
Muxu (4.6 nm)
Caozishui (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 55 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 64 nm S 155
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 57 nm E 53
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 66 nm E 91 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 68 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm SE Juma River (China)
17.1 nm W Yu County, Hebei
30.1 nm SW Geyuan Temple
26.7 nm NE Mount Ling (Beijing)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:29 2016