Yanhuasi, China Page

Other names: 严华寺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6250 Longitude 114.3400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48813

Weather Charts


Yanhuasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhuasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanhuasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Qiangen (2.7 nm)
Tumen (2.8 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Siyu (4.2 nm)
Xidajiayu (4.4 nm)
Xiawangxiaoyu (2.2 nm)
Zanhuang (2.9 nm)
Xingle (4.0 nm)
Duhu (3.8 nm)
Huiche (1.7 nm)
Nanqinghe (2.5 nm)
Nanhao (2.9 nm)
Fengjia (3.3 nm)
Gushan (4.6 nm)
Dahedao (2.0 nm)
Xiyangze (3.1 nm)
Renjiadong (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 42 nm N 23 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 44 nm S 174
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 66 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 89 nm S 179
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 101 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Hebei Normal University
3.0 nm S Xiyangze Township
2.6 nm E Nanqinghe Township
3.2 nm NE Zanhuang County
3.5 nm NE Xilongmen Township
3.7 nm W Tumen Township, Hebei
5.8 nm S Yuantou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:50 2016